2018 Class Schedule

  • The Playschool - Thinktykes
    Wed, Thurs, Fri 9.30 – 11.30am (thrice weekly)
    Preschool
    Level English Language Arts Brain Gym
    Nursery Mon 9:30am Mon 5:00pm
      Fri 3:30pm Thu 3:30pm
      Sat 9:30am Sat 11:00am
    Kindergarten Mon 9:30am / 3:30pm / 5:00pm Mon 5:00pm
      Wed 3:30pm Wed 5:00pm
      Thu 12:45pm Thu 9:30am
      Fri 5:00pm Thu 3:30pm
      Sat 9:30am Sat 9:30am
    Primary 1-2
    Level English Language Arts Mathematics
    P1 Mon 5:00pm Mon 3:30pm
      Tue 3:15pm Thu 5:00pm
      Wed 3:15pm Sat 12:30pm
      Thu 5:00pm
    P2 Mon 3:15pm Mon 3:30pm
      Tue 3:15pm Thu 5:00pm
      Wed 3:15pm Sat 12:30pm
    Primary 3-4
    Level English Composition Writing English Paper 2 Comprehension Science Mathematics
    P3 Tue 3:15pm / 5:00pm Tue 5:00pm Wed 5:00pm Wed 5:00pm
      Wed 3:15pm Wed 5:00pm Thu 5:00pm Fri 3:15pm
      Thu 3:15pm Thu 5:00pm Fri 5:00pm Sat 11:00am
      Sat 9:15am
    P4 Tue 3:15pm Mon 5:15pm Tue 5:00pm Fri 3:15pm
      Wed 3:15pm Wed 5:00pm Wed 3:30pm Sat 11:00am
      Fri 4:45pm Sat 11:00am
      Sat 9:15am
    Primary 5
    Level English Composition Writing English Paper 2 Comprehension Science Mathematics
    P5 Mon 3:30pm / 5:00pm Tue 5:00pm Tue 2:45pm Mon 3:00pm
      Tue 3:15pm Wed 5:00pm Wed 3:15pm Wed 5:00pm
      Wed 3:15pm Sat 12:45pm Sat 12:30pm Sat 11:00am
      Thu 3:15pm
      Fri 3:15pm
      Sat 11:00am
    Primary 6
    Level English Oral (wef Term 2) English Composition Writing Science Mathematics
    P6 Tue 3:30pm Mon 4:00pm Thu 5:00pm Mon 5:00pm
      Thu 2:45pm Tue 5:00pm Sat 12:30pm Sat 11:00am
      Sat 11:00am Thu 5:00pm
      Sat 9:00am
    Secondary School (Language Arts)
    Level Day Time
    Sec 1&2 Mon 5:00 – 7:00 pm
    Fri 5:30 – 7:30 pm
    Sat 9:00 – 11:00 am
    Sec 3&4 Sat 11:00am – 1:00 pm
    Chinese
    Level Day Time
    Nursery/Kindergarten Tue 3:30 – 5:00pm
    Wed 5:00pm – 6:30pm
    Fri 5:00pm – 6:30pm
    P1 Fri 5:00pm – 6:45pm
    Sat 9:15am – 11:00am
    P2 Fri 3:15pm – 5:00pm
    Sat 9:15am – 11:00am
    P3 Sat 3:15pm – 5:00pm
    Sat 11:00am – 12:45pm
    P4 Tue 5:00pm – 6:45pm
    Sat 11:00am – 12:45pm
    P5 Fri 2:15pm – 4:15pm
    Sat 11:00am – 1:00pm
    P6 Mon 5:00pm – 7:00pm
    Fri 4:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Preschool
    Level Language and Arts Playfacto Math
    Nursery Thu 5:00pm Thu 3:30pm
    Fri 3:00pm Sat 11:00am
    Sat 9:30am
    Kindergarten Thu 2:00pm / 5:00pm Thu 3:30pm
      Fri 1:30pm / 3:00pm Sat 11:00am
      Sat 9:30am
    Primary 1-2
    Level Language and Arts Mathematics
    P1 Tue 10:15am Fri 9:15am
      Thu 5:00pm Tue 3:00pm
      Sat 12:30pm
    P2 Thu 9:15am Tue 3:00pm
      Fri 4:45pm Thu 3:30pm
      Sat 12:30pm
    Primary 3-4
    Level Language and Arts Composition Writing English Paper 2 Mathematics Science
    P3 Tue 3:15pm Tue 5:00pm Thu 3:30pm Tue 5:00pm
    Fri 5:00pm Fri 3:30pm Fri 3:30pm
    P4 Tue 3:15pm Tue 5:00pm Thu 3:30pm Tue 5:00pm
      Sat 9:15am Fri 3:30pm Fri 3:30pm Fri 5:00pm
      Sat 11:00am
    Primary 5
    Level Language and Arts Composition Writing English Paper 2 Science Mathematics
    P5 Tue 5:00pm Tue 3:30pm Tue 5:00pm Sat 1:00pm
      Sat 9:15am Fri 3:30pm Sat 11:00am Tue 5:00pm
    Primary 6
    Level PSLE English (Papers 1 and 2) PSLE Mathematics PSLE Science
    P6 Tue 5:00pm Sat 1:00pm Sat 11:00am
      Fri 3:00pm Tue 5:00pm
      Sat 9:00am
    Secondary School
    Level Language and Arts Mathematics Science
    Fri 5:00pm (S1&2) Tue 5:00pm Tue 5:00pm
      Sat 11:00am (S1&2) Sat 1:15pm
    Chinese
    Level Day Time
    Nursery/Kindergarten Thu 1:45 – 3:15pm
    P1 Thu 3:15pm – 5:00pm
    Sat 1:00pm – 2:45pm
    P2 Thu 3:30pm – 5:15pm
    Sat 1:00pm – 2:45pm
    P3 Thu 5:00pm – 6:45pm
    P4 Thu 5:00pm – 6:45pm
    Sat 9:15am – 11:00am
    P5 Fri 9:15am – 11:00am
    P6 Sat 11:00am – 1:00pm
    Sec Sat 11:00am – 1:00pm
  • How to Enrol Your Child